Staff

Senior Management Team

Mr L Mays

Deputy Headteacher Upper School, Teacher: Crouch, Safeguarding, Assessment, Educational Visits, Tutoring & Coaching

Miss V Wrycraft

Deputy Headteacher Lower School, Head of Year 4, Teacher: Walden, Maths Subject Co-ordinator, Professional Development

Miss N Sirett

Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Health and Safety

Mrs M Garnham

SENCo, Pastoral, Safeguarding, Deputy Headteacher

Special Educational Needs (SEN) Team

Mrs M Garnham

SENCo, Pastoral, Safeguarding, Deputy Headteacher

Mrs J Smith

SEN Assistant, Yr 4 Learning Mentor

Pastoral Care Team

Mrs D Parker

Yr 3 Learning Mentor

Mrs A Green

Yr 5 Learning Mentor, Children's Therapy Co-ordinator, Safeguarding

Mrs M Garnham

SENCo, Pastoral, Safeguarding, Deputy Headteacher

Mrs C Aldis

Yr 6 Learning Mentor

Mrs R Griffin

Family Liaison, Safeguarding

Mrs J Smith

SEN Assistant, Yr 4 Learning Mentor

Year 3 Team

Mrs L Hillier

Head of Year 3, Teacher: Holland, Reading Subject Co-ordinator

Miss J Cox

Teacher: Brightlingsea

Miss A Burns

Teacher: Walton

Mrs R Norfolk

Teacher: Frinton

Mrs R Flint-Smith

Teacher: Year 3. Geography Co-ordinator

Mrs S Brewster

HLTA for Year 3

Miss N Headford

HLTA for Year 3

Miss A Smith

Teaching Assistant: Holland

Mr B Worley

Teaching Assistant: Walton, Frinton

Ms T Barnes

Teaching Assistant: Frinton, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs A Potter

Teaching Assistant: Brightlingsea

Miss C Toms

Teaching Assistant: Walton

Miss E Self

Teaching Assistant: Brightlingsea

Miss M Headford

Teaching Assistant: Holland

Year 4

Miss V Wrycraft

Deputy Headteacher Lower School, Head of Year 4, Teacher: Walden, Maths Subject Co-ordinator, Professional Development

Mrs C Stroud

Teacher: Walden , Music Co-ordinator

Ms L Kerridge

Teacher: Colchester

Miss N Sutcliffe

Teacher: Hedingham, British Values and Computing Subject Co-ordinator

Miss S Parsons

Teacher: Hadleigh

Mrs K Watson

HLTA Year 4

Mrs L O’Neill

Teaching Assistant: Walden, Mid-Day Assistant

Miss G Fermor

Teaching Assistant: Colchester

Miss K Snelling

Teaching Assistant: Hedingham, Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss E Beadle

Teaching Assistant: Hadleigh

Year 5

Mrs E Preston

Head of Year 5, Teacher: Mersea, English Subject Co-ordinator

Miss A Khatun

Teacher: Mersea, Design Technology Subject Co-ordinator

Mr W Falconer

Teacher: Osea, Science Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs S Durrant

Teacher: Northey, Art Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs C Parsons

Teacher: Wallasea

Mrs A Rees

Teacher: Wallasea, RE Subject Co-ordinator

Mr H Joy

Teaching Assistant: Mersea, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs R Chowdhury

Teaching Assistant: Osea

Miss H Dolan

Teaching Assistant: Osea, Mid-Day Assistant

Mr M Evans

Teaching Assistant: Osea

Mrs J Rowland

Teaching Assistant: Northey

Mrs A Gibson

Teaching Assistant: Wallasea

Year 6

Ms L Norman

Head of Year 6, Teacher: Crouch

Mr L Mays

Deputy Headteacher Upper School, Teacher: Crouch, Safeguarding, Assessment, Educational Visits, Tutoring & Coaching

Mr P Moore

Teacher: Thames, Personal, Social & Emotional Health Subject Co-ordinator, School Council

Miss A Diffey

Teacher: Blackwater, Maths Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs J Wilson

Teacher: Colne, Modern Foreign Languages Subject Co-ordinator

Miss L Willson

Teacher: Colne, PE Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs K Howell

Teacher, English Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs K Brooks

HLTA for Year 6

Miss D Regan

Teaching Assistant: Crouch, Mid-Day Assistant

Miss M Smith

Teaching Assistant: Crouch

Mr B Deemer-Evans

Teaching Assistant: Crouch

Ms K Wright

Teaching Assistant: Thames

Miss S Currivan

Teaching Assistant: Blackwater, Mid-Day Assistant

Mr D Bennett

Teaching Assistant: Colne, Mid-Day Assistant

Ms F Debrick

Teaching Assistant: Colne

Subject Co-ordinators

Mrs L Hillier

Head of Year 3, Teacher: Holland, Reading Subject Co-ordinator

Mr P Moore

Teacher: Thames, Personal, Social & Emotional Health Subject Co-ordinator, School Council

Miss V Wrycraft

Deputy Headteacher Lower School, Head of Year 4, Teacher: Walden, Maths Subject Co-ordinator, Professional Development

Miss A Diffey

Teacher: Blackwater, Maths Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs R Flint-Smith

Teacher: Year 3. Geography Co-ordinator

Mrs J Wilson

Teacher: Colne, Modern Foreign Languages Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs C Stroud

Teacher: Walden , Music Co-ordinator

Miss L Willson

Teacher: Colne, PE Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs E Preston

Head of Year 5, Teacher: Mersea, English Subject Co-ordinator

Miss A Khatun

Teacher: Mersea, Design Technology Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs K Howell

Teacher, English Subject Co-ordinator

Mr W Falconer

Teacher: Osea, Science Subject Co-ordinator

Miss N Sutcliffe

Teacher: Hedingham, British Values and Computing Subject Co-ordinator

Mr S Chappell

Sports Co-ordinator

Mr T Evans

Forest Schools Co-ordinator

Mrs S Durrant

Teacher: Northey, Art Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs A Rees

Teacher: Wallasea, RE Subject Co-ordinator

Administration Team

Miss K Edwards

School Secretary, PA to Head of School

Mrs K Pryor

HR and Finance Link (school based)

Mrs T Faint

Office Assistant

Miss C McCarthy

Office Assistant: Tuesday & Friday, Technician: Monday & Thursday

Mrs J Knight

Medical and Attendance Officer

Mrs L Redgrave

Office Assistant

Kitchen Staff

Mrs T Jacobs

Catering Manager

Mrs Michelle Stokes

Assistant Catering Manager

Mrs C Partridge

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs M Baker

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs C Pearce

Kitchen Assistant

Mid Day Assistants

Mrs C Bush

Senior Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs S Shiell

Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs K Anderson

Mid-Day Assistant

Miss D Regan

Teaching Assistant: Crouch, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs M Wilson

Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs L Stone

Mid-Day Assistant

Miss J Benefield

Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs M Wilson

Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs J Bowles

Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs M Osborne

Relief Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs A Jagger

Assistant Caretaker, Mid-Day Assistant

Mr H Joy

Teaching Assistant: Mersea, Mid-Day Assistant

Ms T Barnes

Teaching Assistant: Frinton, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs L O’Neill

Teaching Assistant: Walden, Mid-Day Assistant

Miss H Dolan

Teaching Assistant: Osea, Mid-Day Assistant

Miss S Currivan

Teaching Assistant: Blackwater, Mid-Day Assistant

Mr D Bennett

Teaching Assistant: Colne, Mid-Day Assistant

'Morning Munchers' Breakfast Club

Miss R Kelly

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Miss K Snelling

Teaching Assistant: Hedingham, Breakfast Club Assistant

Technicians

Miss C McCarthy

Office Assistant: Tuesday & Friday, Technician: Monday & Thursday

Miss A Dawson

Technician

Site Management

Mr M Bright

Facilities Manager

Mr M Harvey

Assistant Caretaker

Mrs A Jagger

Assistant Caretaker, Mid-Day Assistant

Alton Park Junior School Organizational Chart

STAFF ORGANISATIONAL LIST