Staff

Senior Management Team

Mrs S Norfolk

Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Term of Office: 16/05/16
Appointed by: Virtue of Office
Category of Governor/Appointing Body: Staff
Company Directorship/Charity Trusteeship: None
Membership of Professional Body: None
Business Interest Declaration: None
Attendance record at governing body meetings over academic year 2016/2017: 100%

About me:

 

Mr L Mays

Deputy Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr M J Wistowsky

Assistant Headteacher, Teacher 6MJW

Mrs T Rowland

SENCo, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Special Educational Needs (SEN) Team

Mrs T Rowland

SENCo, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J Smith

Assistant SENCO

Pastoral Care Team

Mr M J Wistowsky

Assistant Headteacher, Teacher 6MJW

Jasper

Nurture Dog

Mrs K Vaughan

Learning Mentor (Y5 & Y6), Designated Child Protection Officer, Governor, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Term of Office: 01/04/16 to 01/04/2020
Category of Governor/Appointing Body: Staff
Company Directorship/Charity Trusteeship: None
Membership of Professional Body: None
Business Interest Declaration: None
Attendance record at governing body meetings over academic year 2016/2017: 60%
Relationships between other Governors or school staff: Works at Alton Park Junior School

Mrs D Parker

Learning Mentor Y3 & 4

Mrs R Griffin

Family Liaison, Attendance Officer, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Year 3 Team

Miss V Wrycraft

Head of Year 3, Teacher 3VW, PE and Maths Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs R Flint-Smith

Teacher 3FS. Geography Co-ordinator

Mrs C Stroud

Teacher 3FS

Miss J Montgomery

Teacher 3JM

Mrs L Hillier

Teacher 3LH, Reading Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs N Arnold

HLTA for Year 3

Mrs J Knight

Teaching Assistant 3JM

Miss D Self

Teaching Assistant 3LH

Miss H Dolan

Teaching Assistant 3VW, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs A Potter

Teaching Assistant 3VW (AM)

Mrs C Toms

Teaching Assistant 3FS

Miss N Blanche-Price

Teaching Assistant 3LH

Mrs C Hamlet

Teaching Assistant Y3

Mrs A Roberts

Teaching Assistant 3FS (Fri)

Year 4

Mrs A Rees

Head of Year 4, Teacher 4AR

Mrs P Simmonds

Teacher 4PS

Miss N March

Teacher 4NM, History Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs S Durrant

Teacher 4SD

Mrs C Parsons

Teacher 4CP, Science Subject Co-ordinator

Miss A Khatun

Year 4 Teacher, Thursdays and Fridays, Design Technology Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs K Watson

HLTA Year 4

Mrs L O’Neill

Teaching Assistant 4CP, Mid-Day Assistant, After School Care Club

Mrs K Cutts

Teaching Assistant 4PS, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs A Smith

Teaching Assistant 4NM, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs R Chowdhury

Teaching Assistant 4AR

Mrs J Rowland

Teaching Assistant 4SD

Mr H Joy

Teaching Assistant 5RV (AM) 4SD (PM)

Year 5

Miss K Howell

Head of Year 5, Teacher 5KH, British Values Co-ordinator

Miss L Lovelock

Teacher 5LL

Mr R Varty

Teacher 5RV

Mr W Falconer

Teacher 5WF

Mrs P Whalley

Senior HLTA, HLTA for Y5, Breakfast Club Co-ordinator, Music Co-ordinator

Mr M Evans

Teaching Assistant 5WF

Mrs P Symonds

Teaching Assistant 5LL

Mr L O’Shea

Teaching Assistant 5KH, Mid-Day Assistant

Miss D Regan

Teaching Assistant 5KH, Mid-Day Assistant

Mr H Joy

Teaching Assistant 5RV (AM) 4SD (PM)

Mr D Bennett

Teaching Assistant 5RV

Year 6

Miss R Robertson

Teacher 6BR, Head of Year 6, Assessment Co-Ordinator, Writing Subject Co-Ordinator

Mr M J Wistowsky

Assistant Headteacher, Teacher 6MJW

Mr M R Wainford

Teacher 6MRW, PSHE and Healthy School's Co-ordinator

Miss A Diffey

Teacher 6AD, RE Subject Co-ordinator

Mr T Howell

Teaching Assistant 6MJW, Mid-Day Assistant

Miss M Lazaro

Teaching Assistant 6BR

Mrs E Bird

Teaching Assistant 6AD (Tues, Weds, Thurs, Fri), Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs C Howe

Teaching Assistant 6MRW

Miss L Watson

Teaching Assistant 6MRW, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs S Schofield

Teaching Assistant 6BR

Mrs J Bowles

Teaching Assistant 6AD (Mondays) Mid-Day Assistant, After School Care Club

Subject Co-ordinators

Mr S Chappell

Sports Co-ordinator, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss V Wrycraft

Head of Year 3, Teacher 3VW, PE and Maths Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs R Flint-Smith

Teacher 3FS. Geography Co-ordinator

Mrs L Hillier

Teacher 3LH, Reading Subject Co-ordinator

Miss R Robertson

Teacher 6BR, Head of Year 6, Assessment Co-Ordinator, Writing Subject Co-Ordinator

Mr M R Wainford

Teacher 6MRW, PSHE and Healthy School's Co-ordinator

Mr T Evans

Forest Schools Co-ordinator

Miss N March

Teacher 4NM, History Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs C Parsons

Teacher 4CP, Science Subject Co-ordinator

Miss A Khatun

Year 4 Teacher, Thursdays and Fridays, Design Technology Subject Co-ordinator

Miss K Howell

Head of Year 5, Teacher 5KH, British Values Co-ordinator

Miss A Diffey

Teacher 6AD, RE Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs P Whalley

Senior HLTA, HLTA for Y5, Breakfast Club Co-ordinator, Music Co-ordinator

Administration Team

Mrs C Smith

Finance Manager

Miss K Edwards

School Secretary, PA to Head of School

Mrs C Bright

Medical, Welfare and Attendance Officer

Mrs K Pryor

Finance Assistant

Mrs T Faint

Office Assistant

Mrs C Lawrence

Office Assistant: Tuesday & Friday, Technician: Monday, Wednesday & Thursday

Mrs L Ruddy

Office Assistant, Breakfast Club Assistant

Kitchen Staff

Mrs T Jacobs

Catering Manager

Mrs Michelle Stokes

Assistant Catering Manager

Mrs P Woolgrove

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs C Pearce

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs M Baker

Snack Distribution

Mid Day Assistants

Mrs C Bush

Senior Mid-Day Assistant, After School Care Club

Mrs A Jagger

Assistant Caretaker, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs S Shiell

Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs S French

Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs K Anderson

Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs M Osborne

Relief Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs L O’Neill

Teaching Assistant 4CP, Mid-Day Assistant, After School Care Club

Miss H Dolan

Teaching Assistant 3VW, Mid-Day Assistant

Mr T Howell

Teaching Assistant 6MJW, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs E Bird

Teaching Assistant 6AD (Tues, Weds, Thurs, Fri), Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs K Cutts

Teaching Assistant 4PS, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs A Smith

Teaching Assistant 4NM, Mid-Day Assistant

Mr L O’Shea

Teaching Assistant 5KH, Mid-Day Assistant

Miss D Regan

Teaching Assistant 5KH, Mid-Day Assistant

Miss L Watson

Teaching Assistant 6MRW, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs J Bowles

Teaching Assistant 6AD (Mondays) Mid-Day Assistant, After School Care Club

'Morning Munchers' Breakfast Club

Mrs P Whalley

Senior HLTA, HLTA for Y5, Breakfast Club Co-ordinator, Music Co-ordinator

Mrs L Ruddy

Office Assistant, Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs P Symonds

Teaching Assistant 5LL

After School Care Club

Mrs C Bush

Senior Mid-Day Assistant, After School Care Club

Mrs L O’Neill

Teaching Assistant 4CP, Mid-Day Assistant, After School Care Club

Mrs J Bowles

Teaching Assistant 6AD (Mondays) Mid-Day Assistant, After School Care Club

Technicians

Mrs C Lawrence

Office Assistant: Tuesday & Friday, Technician: Monday, Wednesday & Thursday

Miss A Dawson

Technician

Miss J McCarthy

Technician

Site Management

Mr M Bright

Facilities Manager

Mr M Harvey

Assistant Caretaker

Mrs A Jagger

Assistant Caretaker, Mid-Day Assistant

Alton Park Junior School Organizational Chart

Meet the Staff List (rev Jan 2019)