Staff

Senior Management Team

Miss N Sirett

Headteacher

Mr L Mays

Deputy Headteacher, Teacher 4W, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss V Wrycraft

Deputy Headteacher, Teacher 4W, PE and Maths Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs M Garnham

Deputy Headteacher, Head of Year 3, Teacher 3GR

Mrs T Rowland

SENCo, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Special Educational Needs (SEN) Team

Mrs T Rowland

SENCo, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J Smith

Assistant SENCO

Pastoral Care Team

Mrs D Parker

Learning Mentor Y3 & 4

Mrs C Aldis

Learning Mentor, HLTA

Mrs R Griffin

Family Liaison, Attendance Officer, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Year 3 Team

Mrs M Garnham

Deputy Headteacher, Head of Year 3, Teacher 3GR

Mrs A Rees

Teacher 3RG

Mrs R Flint-Smith

Teacher 3S. Geography Co-ordinator

Mrs C Stroud

Teacher 3S

Miss J Montgomery

Teacher 3M

Mrs L Hillier

Teacher 3H, Reading Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs S Brewster

HLTA for Year 3

Mrs N Arnold

HLTA for Year 3

Mrs J Knight

Teaching Assistant 3RG

Miss D Self

Teaching Assistant 3M

Miss H Dolan

Teaching Assistant 3H, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs C Toms

Teaching Assistant 3S

Mrs R Chowdhury

Teaching Assistant 3H

Mrs C Hamlet

Teaching Assistant 3H

Year 4

Miss K Howell

Head of Year 4, Teacher 4H, British Values Co-ordinator

Mr L Mays

Deputy Headteacher, Teacher 4W, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss V Wrycraft

Deputy Headteacher, Teacher 4W, PE and Maths Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs S Durrant

Teacher 4D

Miss N March

Teacher 4M, History Subject Co-ordinator

Miss A Khatun

Year 4 Teacher, Thursdays and Fridays, Design Technology Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs K Watson

HLTA Year 4

Mrs D Buda

Teaching Assistant 4D

Mrs L O’Neill

Teaching Assistant 4W, Mid-Day Assistant

Miss G Fermor

Teaching Assistant 4H

Miss A Smith

Teaching Assistant 4M, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs J Rowland

Teaching Assistant 4H

Year 5

Mrs E Preston

Head of Year 5, Teacher 5P

Mr W Falconer

Teacher 5F

Ms A Williams

Teacher 5AW

Ms S Wilding

Classteacher 5SW

Mrs C Parsons

Teacher 5S, Science Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs N Sutcliffe

Teacher 5M

Mrs P Whalley

Senior HLTA, HLTA for Y5, Breakfast Club Co-ordinator, Music Co-ordinator

Mrs A Potter

Teaching Assistant 5F (AM)

Mr M Evans

Teaching Assistant 5P

Mrs P Symonds

Teaching Assistant 5AW

Mr L O’Shea

Teaching Assistant 5F, Mid-Day Assistant

Mr H Joy

Teaching Assistant 5M

Mr D Bennett

Teaching Assistant 5SW

Year 6

Mr D Twyman

Head of Year 6, Teacher 6T

Mr P Moore

Teacher 6M

Mr M R Wainford

Teacher 6W, PSHE and Healthy School's Co-ordinator

Miss A Diffey

Teacher 6D, RE Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs K Brooks

HLTA for Year 6

Mrs K Cutts

Teaching Assistant 6M, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs C Howe

Teaching Assistant 6W

Miss J McCarthy

Teaching Assistant 6M

Miss L Watson

Teaching Assistant 6T, Mid-Day Assistant

Miss D Regan

Teaching Assistant 6W, Mid-Day Assistant

Miss E Beadle

Teaching Assistant 6M

Mrs Z Murnane

Teaching Assistant 6D

Mrs C Pearce

Teaching Assistant 6D, Kitchen Assistant

Subject Co-ordinators

Miss K Howell

Head of Year 4, Teacher 4H, British Values Co-ordinator

Miss V Wrycraft

Deputy Headteacher, Teacher 4W, PE and Maths Subject Co-ordinator

Mr S Chappell

Sports Co-ordinator, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs R Flint-Smith

Teacher 3S. Geography Co-ordinator

Mrs L Hillier

Teacher 3H, Reading Subject Co-ordinator

Mr M R Wainford

Teacher 6W, PSHE and Healthy School's Co-ordinator

Mr T Evans

Forest Schools Co-ordinator

Miss N March

Teacher 4M, History Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs C Parsons

Teacher 5S, Science Subject Co-ordinator

Miss A Khatun

Year 4 Teacher, Thursdays and Fridays, Design Technology Subject Co-ordinator

Mrs P Whalley

Senior HLTA, HLTA for Y5, Breakfast Club Co-ordinator, Music Co-ordinator

Miss A Diffey

Teacher 6D, RE Subject Co-ordinator

Administration Team

Mrs C Smith

Finance Manager

Miss K Edwards

School Secretary, PA to Head of School

Mrs C Bright

Medical, Welfare and Attendance Officer

Mrs K Pryor

Finance Assistant

Mrs T Faint

Office Assistant

Mrs C Lawrence

Office Assistant: Tuesday & Friday, Technician: Monday, Wednesday & Thursday

Mrs L Ruddy

Office Assistant, Breakfast Club Assistant

Kitchen Staff

Mrs T Jacobs

Catering Manager

Mrs Michelle Stokes

Assistant Catering Manager

Mrs P Woolgrove

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs C Partridge

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs M Baker

Snack Distribution

Mrs C Pearce

Teaching Assistant 6D, Kitchen Assistant

Mid Day Assistants

Mrs C Bush

Senior Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs A Jagger

Assistant Caretaker, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs S Shiell

Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs K Anderson

Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs M Osborne

Relief Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs L O’Neill

Teaching Assistant 4W, Mid-Day Assistant

Miss H Dolan

Teaching Assistant 3H, Mid-Day Assistant

Mr L O’Shea

Teaching Assistant 5F, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs K Cutts

Teaching Assistant 6M, Mid-Day Assistant

Miss A Smith

Teaching Assistant 4M, Mid-Day Assistant

Miss L Watson

Teaching Assistant 6T, Mid-Day Assistant

Miss D Regan

Teaching Assistant 6W, Mid-Day Assistant

Mrs J Bowles

Mid-Day Assistant

'Morning Munchers' Breakfast Club

Mrs P Whalley

Senior HLTA, HLTA for Y5, Breakfast Club Co-ordinator, Music Co-ordinator

Mrs L Ruddy

Office Assistant, Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs P Symonds

Teaching Assistant 5AW

Technicians

Mrs C Lawrence

Office Assistant: Tuesday & Friday, Technician: Monday, Wednesday & Thursday

Miss A Dawson

Technician

Site Management

Mr M Bright

Facilities Manager

Mr M Harvey

Assistant Caretaker

Mrs A Jagger

Assistant Caretaker, Mid-Day Assistant

Alton Park Junior School Organizational Chart

Meet the Staff September 2019